Wednesday, July 9, 2008

Let's Feast!! =D

.090708. Thai Food @ Elephant, Section 17 PJ

Had a great day in office today!! Let's get back to my Thai dinner @ Elephant Restaurant.

Here's the menu...

*jz kiddin... this one not edible*

*this is called "Gaeng Keow Wan" - green curry with chicken*

*the rice is damn nice lo!! LOL... =D*

*"Yum Woon Sen" - glass noodle with assorted seafood*


*"Goong Tod Geaow Mung Gorn" - deep fried prawn with mayo n dragon fruit"


*best seller! - salt baked fish with elephant signature green chilli sauce*

*everybody makan!!*

Actually got more dish de.. but didnt upload ni.. LOL... soup, sotong and one more... And I especially like the "pandan cooler" drink!! DAMN NICE LOR!! must plan for a trip there again!! makan thailand famous mango glutinous rice dessert.

Anyone wanna go?? LOL

6 comments:

BeverLy's Secret said...

tempting post!!! That reminds me not to forget dinning in Thai restaurant this week!!!

Thai foods rock~~~

andrew said...

[beverly] haha.. LOL... what a coincidence... bon appetite then!! =D

Alice Teh said...

Looking all these yummy food pics make me hungry...

andrew said...

[aliceteh] LOL... sorry... didnt mean to though... ahaha

Simon Seow said...

I have yet to try this place. Sigh.

andrew said...

[simon] go try lo... haha